OUR PRIVACY POLICY

UNSERE DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG

Provider and responsible body in terms of the Data Protection Act:

jensen&hahn GmbH
Körnerstraße 32
04107 Leipzig

Phone: +49 341 39 29 46 94
Fax: +49 341 39 28 12 799

E-Mail: salut@kenavo.co

§1 SCOPE OF APPLICATION

With this privacy policy, users receive information about the type, scope, and purpose of the collection and use of their data by the responsible provider. The legal framework for data protection is provided by the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG) as well as the European Data Protection Basic Regulation (DGSVO), which has been in force since May 25, 2018.

§2 OUR PRIVACY POLICY

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy. When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how we do this and for what purpose. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from access by third parties.

§3 HOSTING & COLLECTION OF GENERAL INFORMATION

The hosting services we use serve to provide the following services: Infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services, security services as well as technical maintenance services that we use for the purpose of operating this online offer.

With each access to this offer, information is automatically collected by us or the web space provider (visitor statistics). This information, also known as server log files, is of a general nature and does not allow any conclusions about your person.

Among other things the following information is recorded Name of the website, file, date, amount of data, web browser and web browser version, operating system, the domain name of your internet provider, the so-called referrer URL (the page from which you accessed our offer) and the IP address.

Without this data it would be technically partly impossible to deliver and display the contents of the website. In this respect the collection of data is absolutely necessary. Furthermore, we use the anonymous information for statistical purposes. They help us to optimize our offer and technology. We also reserve the right to subsequently check the log files if we suspect an illegal use of our offer.

§4 INTEGRATION OF SERVICES AND CONTENTS OF THIRD PARTIES

Our offer sometimes includes contents, services and performances of other providers. These are for example maps provided by Google Maps. In order for this data to be called up and displayed in the user's browser, it is absolutely necessary to transmit the IP address. The providers (hereinafter referred to as "third party providers") thus perceive the IP address of the respective user.

Even though we make every effort to use only third-party providers who only need the IP address to deliver content, we have no influence on whether the IP address may be stored. In this case, this process serves statistical purposes, among other things. If we have knowledge that the IP address is stored, we will inform our users of this fact.

§5 COOKIES AND COOKIE CONSENT

This website uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer from the server. They contain information on the browser, IP address, operating system and Internet connection. We will not pass this data on to third parties or link it to personal data without your consent.

Cookies fulfil two main tasks. They help us to make it easier for you to navigate through our offer and enable the correct display of the website. They are not used to introduce viruses or start programs.

Users have the possibility to access our offer without cookies. To do this, the appropriate settings must be changed in the browser. Please refer to the help function of your browser to find out how cookies are deactivated. However, we would like to point out that this may impair some functions of this website and limit the user comfort. 

Our website uses Borlabs Cookie Content technology to obtain your consent to the storage of certain cookies in your browser and to document this in a manner consistent with data protection. The provider of this technology is Borlabs - Benjamin A. Bornschein, Georg-Wilhelm-Str. 17, 21107 Hamburg, Germany (hereafter Borlabs). When you enter our website, a Borlabs cookie is stored in your browser, which stores the consent you have given or the revocation of this consent. This data is not passed on to the Borlabs cookie provider. The data collected will be stored until you request us to delete it or until you delete the Borlabs cookie itself or until the purpose for which the data is stored no longer applies. Mandatory legal retention periods remain unaffected. Details on the data processing of Borlabs cookie can be found at https://de.borlabs.io/kb/welche-daten-speichert-borlabs-cookie/. Borlabs cookie content technology is used to obtain the legally required consent for the use of cookies. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO.

§6 CONTACT FORM; CALLS; E-MAILS

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, if your inquiry is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO), provided that the inquiry was made. The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your inquiry has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, if your inquiry is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO), provided that the inquiry was made. The data sent to us by you via contact inquiries will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular legal retention periods - remain unaffected.

§7 SERVER LOG DATA

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: 

    • Browser type and browser version
    • Operating system used
    • Referrer URL
    • Hostname of the accessing computer
    • Time of the server request
    • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources. The collection of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website - for this purpose the server log files must be recorded.

§8 DATA ECONOMY

In accordance with the principles of data avoidance and data economy, we store personal data only as long as it is necessary or required by law (legal storage period). If the purpose of the collected information ceases to apply or the storage period ends, we block or delete the data.

Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion, and objection You have the right to request information about the personal data stored by us free of charge and/or to demand correction, blocking, or deletion. Exceptions: It concerns the prescribed data storage for business purposes or the data is subject to the legal obligation to retain.

For these purposes please contact our contact person Jan Schuhfuß schuhfuss@silpion.de In order to be able to consider a data block at any time, it is necessary to keep the data in a block file for control purposes. If there is no legal archiving obligation, you can also request the deletion of the data. Otherwise, we will block the data if you so wish.

§9 COOPERATION WITH PROCESSORS AND THIRD PARTIES

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (processors or third parties), transfer it to them, or otherwise grant them access to the data, this is only done on the basis of legal authorization (e.g. if a transfer of the data to third parties, such as payment service providers, is necessary for the performance of the contract in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO), if you have consented, if a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).

If we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called "contract processing agreement", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 DSGVO.

§10 YOUR RIGHTS

You are entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation, and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Hamburg, this is the Hamburg Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

 

RIGHT OF APPEAL TO THE COMPETENT SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

In the case of violations of the DPAs, the persons concerned have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the suspected violation. This right of appeal is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

RIGHT TO DATA TRANSFERABILITY

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract, handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

INFORMATION, DELETION, CORRECTION

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

RIGHT TO LIMITATION OF PROCESSING

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. To do so, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

    • If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Par. 1 DSGVO, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
    • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
    • If the processing of your personal data was/is unlawful, you can demand the restriction of the data processing instead of deletion.
    • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defence or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, such data - apart from being stored - may only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

§11 SSL-/TLS-ENCRYPTION

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of your browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

§12 RIGHT OF REVOCATION

You have the right to revoke consents granted in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO with effect for the future.

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN PROVE THAT THERE ARE COMPELLING REASONS FOR PROCESSING WHICH ARE WORTHY OF PROTECTION AND WHICH OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR IF THE PROCESSING SERVES TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 PARA. 1 DSGVO). IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH MARKETING, INCLUDING PROFILING, INSOFAR AS IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT MARKETING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 PARA. 2 DSGVO).

§13 ANALYSIS TOOLS

GOOGLE-ANALYTICS, GOOGLE-ADS AND GOOGLE CONVERSION TRACKING

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both his website and his advertising. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time. IP Anonymization We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This means that your IP address is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states that are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. Browser Plugin You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Objection to data collection You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics. For more information about how Google Analytics treats user information, please see the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de. Order processing We have concluded a contract with Google for order processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics. Duration of storage Data stored by Google at user and event level, which is linked to cookies, user IDs (e.g. User ID) or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID), is anonymized or deleted after 14 months. Details can be found under the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de

This website uses Google Ads. Google Ads is an online advertising program of Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. In the context of Google Ads we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser places on the user's computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked on the websites of Google Ads customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can object to this use by slightly deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. The storage of "conversion cookies" and the use of this tracking tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time. More information about Google Ads and Google Conversion Tracking can be found in the Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de. You can set your browser to inform you when cookies are set and to allow cookies only in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

§14 NEWSLETTER

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties. The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address as well as its use for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you have provided us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you have cancelled your subscription. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes remains unaffected. After you have been removed from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address may be stored in a blacklist by us or the newsletter service provider to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and will not be merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in compliance with the legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.

§15 YOUTUBE

This website integrates videos from YouTube. This site is operated by Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. We use YouTube in enhanced privacy mode. According to YouTube, this mode means that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this site before they watch the video. However, the enhanced privacy mode does not necessarily preclude the sharing of information with YouTube partners. For example, YouTube connects to the Google DoubleClick network regardless of whether you are watching a video. As soon as you start a YouTube video on this website, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Furthermore, YouTube can store various cookies on your device after starting a video. These cookies enable YouTube to obtain information about visitors to this website. This information is used, among other things, to gather video statistics, improve the user experience and prevent fraud. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them. Once a YouTube video is launched, it may trigger other data processing operations over which we have no control. YouTube is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time. Further information about data protection on YouTube can be found in their privacy policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

§16 GOOGLE WEB FONTS

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the servers of Google. This enables Google to know that this website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google WebFonts is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the uniform display of the font on his website. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

§17 HUBSPOT

On this website we use HubSpot for our online marketing activities. HubSpot is a software company from the USA with a subsidiary in Ireland. Contact us: HubSpot, 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland, Phone: +353 1 5187500 This is an integrated software solution that we use to cover various aspects of our online marketing. These include among others: Email marketing (newsletters and automated mailings, e.g. to provide downloads), social media publishing & reporting, reporting (e.g. traffic sources, access, etc. ...), contact management (e.g. user segmentation & CRM), landing pages and contact forms. Our registration service allows visitors to our website to learn more about our company, download content and provide their contact information and other demographic information. This information, as well as the content of our website, is stored on servers of our software partner HubSpot. We may use this information to contact visitors to our Web site and to determine what services of our company are of interest to them. All information collected by us is subject to this Privacy Policy. We use all information collected solely to optimize our marketing efforts. We also use HubSpot's live chat service "Messages" (round chat icon at the bottom right of the screen) to send and receive messages on some sub-pages to improve the user experience on our site. When agreeing and using this function, the following data is transmitted to the servers of HubSpot: - Content of all sent and received chat messages - Context information (e.g. page on which the chat was used) - Optional: e-mail address of the user (if provided by the user via chat function) The legal basis for the use of the services of HubSpot is Art. 6 I f DS-GVO - legitimate interest. Our legitimate interest in using this service is to optimize our marketing activities and improve the quality of our service on the site. HubSpot is certified under the EU - U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and is subject to TRUSTe's Privacy Seal and the U.S. - Swiss Safe Harbor Framework. More information about HubSpot's privacy policy " More information about HubSpot's EU privacy policy " More information about the cookies used by HubSpot can be found here & here " If you do not want HubSpot to collect cookies in general, you can always prevent the storage of cookies by your browser settings or use the following opt-out function: Opt-out

§18 CHANGE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

In order to ensure that our data protection declaration always complies with the current legal requirements, we reserve the right to make changes at any time. This also applies in the event that the data protection declaration has to be adapted due to new or revised services, for example new services. The new data protection declaration will then take effect the next time you visit our site.

PRIVACY POLICY FOR ONLINE MEETINGS, CONFERENCE CALLS AND WEBINARS VIA "ZOOM"

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

We use the "Zoom" tool to conduct telephone conferences, online meetings, video conferences and/or webinars (hereinafter: "Online Meetings"). "Zoom" is a service provided by Zoom Video Communications, Inc. which is based in the USA.

The person responsible for data processing directly related to the execution of "Online Meetings" is Silpion Events GmbH. Note: If you call up the "Zoom" website, the provider of "Zoom" is responsible for data processing. However, calling up the Internet site is only necessary for the use of "Zoom" in order to download the software for the use of "Zoom". You can also use "Zoom" if you enter the respective meeting ID and, if necessary, additional access data for the meeting directly in the "Zoom" app. If you do not want to or cannot use the "Zoom" app, the basic functions can also be used via a browser version, which you can also find on the "Zoom" website.

WHICH DATA ARE PROCESSED?

When using "Zoom", different types of data are processed. The scope of the data also depends on the information you provide before or during participation in an "online meeting". The following personal data are subject to processing: User information: first name, last name, telephone (optional), e-mail address, password (if "Single-Sign-On" is not used), profile picture (optional), department (optional) Meeting metadata:Subject, description (optional), participant IP addresses, device/hardware information In case of recordings (optional):MP4 file of all video, audio and presentation recordings, M4A file of all audio recordings, text file of the online meeting chat. When dialing in with the telephone:Information on incoming and outgoing phone number, country name, start and end time. If necessary, further connection data such as the IP address of the device can be saved. Text, audio and video data: You may be able to use the chat, question or survey functions in an "online meeting". To this extent, the text entries you make are processed in order to display and, if necessary, log them in the "online meeting". In order to enable the display of video and the playback of audio, the data from the microphone of your terminal device and from any video camera of the terminal device will be processed for the duration of the meeting. You can switch off or mute the camera or microphone yourself at any time using the "Zoom" applications. In order to participate in an "online meeting" or to enter the "meeting room", you must at least provide information about your name.

WHICH DATA ARE PROCESSED?

Wir verwenden „Zoom“, um „Online-Meetings“ durchzuführen. Wenn wir „Online-Meetings“ aufzeichnen wollen, werden wir Ihnen das im Vorwege transparent mitteilen und – soweit erforderlich – um eine Zustimmung bitten. Die Tatsache der Aufzeichnung wird Ihnen zudem in der „Zoom“-App angezeigt. Wenn es für die Zwecke der Protokollierung von Ergebnissen eines Online-Meetings erforderlich ist, werden wir die Chatinhalte protokollieren. Das wird jedoch in der Regel nicht der Fall sein. Im Falle von Webinaren können wir für Zwecke der Aufzeichnung und Nachbereitung von Webinaren auch die gestellten Fragen von Webinar-Teilnehmenden verarbeiten. Wenn Sie bei „Zoom“ als Benutzer registriert sind, dann können Berichte über „Online-Meetings“ (Meeting-Metadaten, Daten zur Telefoneinwahl, Fragen und Antworten in Webinaren, Umfragefunktion in Webinaren) bis zu einem Monat bei „Zoom“ gespeichert werden. Eine automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung i.S.d. Art. 22 DSGVO kommt nicht zum Einsatz.

LEGAL BASES OF DATA PROCESSING

As far as personal data of employees of Silpion Events GmbH are processed, § 26 BDSG is the legal basis for data processing. If, in connection with the use of "Zoom", personal data are not required for the establishment, execution or termination of the employment relationship, but are nevertheless an elementary component in the use of "Zoom", Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO is the legal basis for data processing. In these cases, we are interested in the effective implementation of "online meetings". In addition, the legal basis for data processing in the conduct of "online meetings" is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO, insofar as the meetings are conducted within the framework of contractual relationships. If no contractual relationship exists, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Here too, we are interested in the effective implementation of "online meetings".

RECIPIENT / PASSING ON OF DATA

Personal data that is processed in connection with participation in "online meetings" is generally not passed on to third parties, unless it is specifically intended to be passed on. Please note that content from "online meetings" as well as personal meetings often serves the purpose of communicating information with customers, interested parties or third parties and is therefore intended for disclosure. Other recipients: The provider of "Zoom" necessarily obtains knowledge of the above-mentioned data, insofar as this is provided for in our contract processing agreement with "Zoom".

DATA PROCESSING OUTSIDE THE EU

"Zoom" is a service provided by a provider from the USA. Processing of personal data therefore also takes place in a third country. We have concluded a contract with the provider of "Zoom" that meets the requirements of Art. 28 DSGVO. An adequate level of data protection is guaranteed on the one hand by the "Privacy Shield" certification of Zoom Video Communications, Inc. but also by the conclusion of the so-called EU standard contract clauses.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to be informed about the personal data concerning you. You can contact us for information at any time. In the case of a request for information that is not made in writing, we ask for your understanding that we may require you to provide evidence that proves that you are the person you claim to be. Furthermore, you have the right to correction or deletion or to restriction of processing, as far as you are legally entitled to do so. Finally, you have the right to object to processing within the framework of the legal requirements. You also have a right to data transferability within the framework of data protection regulations.

As a matter of principle, we delete personal data when there is no need for further storage. A requirement can exist in particular if the data is still needed to fulfill contractual services, to check and grant or ward off warranty and guarantee claims. In the case of legal storage obligations, deletion only comes into consideration after expiry of the respective storage obligation.

You have the right to complain about the processing of personal data by us to a supervisory authority for data protection.

CHANGE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We will revise this privacy policy in the event of changes in data processing or other occasions that make this necessary. You will always find the current version on this website. Status: 10.04.2020